BTCCPages.com BTCCPages.com BTCCPages.com
home | news | teams | drivers | circuits | races | standings
forums | features | photos | downloads | merchandise
drive! | search | links
1989 Season
 

Class A: 2501-3000cc, B: Up to 2500cc, C: 1601-2000cc, Up to 1600cc.

POS  DRIVER                       CAR                         POINTS     CLASS
1    John Cleland                 Vauxhall Astra GTE 16V      110        C
2    James Weaver                 BMW M3                      109        B
3    Andy Rouse                   Ford Sierra RS500           78         A
4    Robb Gravett                 Ford Sierra RS500           74         A
5    Louise Aitken-Walker         Vauxhall Astra GTE 16V      72         C
6    Frank Sytner                 BMW M3                      70         B
7    Tim Harvey                   Ford Sierra RS500           56         A
=    Phil Dowsett                 Toyota Corolla FX GT        56         D
9    John Llewellyn               BMW M3                      37         B
=    Tony Crudgington             Toyota Corolla GT           37         D
11   Ian Forrest                  BMW M3                      35         B
12   Laurence Bristow             Ford Sierra RS500           32         A
13   Godfrey Hall                 BMW M3                      31         B
=    Ray Armes                    Honda Civic Si              31         D
15   Geoff Kimber-Smith           Toyota Corolla GT           30         D
16   John Morris                  Volkswagen Golf GTI         27         C
17   Jeremy Rossiter              Vauxhall Astra GTE 16V      26         C
18   Les Liddiard                 Toyota Corolla FX GT        25         D
19   Alan Minshaw                 Volkswagen Golf GTI         22         C
=    Tony Dolley                  Toyota Corolla FX GT        22         D
21   Sean Walker                  Ford Sierra RS500           16         A
22   Mike Jordan                  Peugeot 309 GTI             15         C
=    Mark Goddard                 Toyota Corolla FX GT        15         D
24   Mike Newman                  Ford Sierra RS500           14         A
25   David Brodie                 Ford Sierra RS500           13         A
26   Nettan Lindgren              BMW M3                      12         B
=    John Clark                   BMW M3                      12         B
28   Mike Smith                   Ford Sierra RS500           10         A
29   Tiff Needell                 Ford Sierra RS500           9          A
=    Will Hoy                     BMW M3                      9          B
=    Ian Flux                     Vauxhall Astra GTE 16V      9          C
=    Tony Lanfranchi              Vauxhall Astra GTE 16V      9          C
33   Guy Edwards                  Ford Sierra RS500           8          A
34   Karl Jones                   Ford Sierra RS500           7          A
=    David Sears                  Ford Sierra RS500           7          A
36   Jeff Allam                   Ford Sierra RS500           6          A
=    Graham Goode                 Ford Sierra RS500           6          A
Driver's best 11 scores from 13 rounds count.

Back to Main Index
© Copyright 2000-2009 BTCCPages | Share on facebook Share on Facebook | Save to del.icio.us Save to del.icio.us