BTCCPages.com BTCCPages.com
home | news | teams | drivers | circuits | races | standings
forums | features | photos | downloads | merchandise
drive! | search | links
Race Result - Round 8
 POS  NO  CL  DRIVER   NAT  CAR   TIME  LAPS  GAP  MPH  BEST 
 1  2    James THOMPSON  GBR  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  24:04.241  16     89.81   1:28.900  
 2  1    Yvan MULLER  FRA  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  24:07.468  16  3.227   89.61   1:29.121  
 3  6  I  Anthony REID  GBR  MG ZS  24:07.693  16  3.452   89.60   1:29.311  
 4  24  I  Kelvin BURT  GBR  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  24:12.558  16  8.317   89.30   1:29.316  
 5  8  I  Colin TURKINGTON  GBR  MG ZS  24:13.551  16  9.310   89.24   1:28.851  
 6  4  I  Dan EAVES  GBR  Honda Civic Type-R  24:14.952  16  10.711   89.15   1:29.176  
 7  12    Robert HUFF  GBR  SEAT Toledo Cupra  24:16.612  16  12.371   89.05   1:29.034  
 8  3  I  Matt NEAL  GBR  Honda Civic Type-R  24:17.130  16  12.889   89.02   1:29.198  
 9  11    Jason PLATO  GBR  SEAT Toledo Cupra  24:17.769  16  13.528   88.98   1:29.349  
 10  9    Tom CHILTON  GBR  Honda Civic Type-R  24:18.348  16  14.107   88.94   1:28.948  
 11  20    Shaun WATSON-SMITH  RSA  Proton Impian  24:20.510  16  16.269   88.81   1:29.429  
 12  14  I  Michael BENTWOOD  GBR  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  24:21.489  16  17.248   88.75   1:29.586  
 13  10  I  Robert COLLARD  GBR  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  24:22.657  16  18.416   88.68   1:29.603  
 14  57    Luke HINES  GBR  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  24:23.346  16  19.105   88.64   1:29.723  
 15  16  I  James KAYE  GBR  Honda Civic Type-R  24:24.659  16  20.418   88.56   1:29.770  
 16  23  I  Carl BREEZE  GBR  Alfa Romeo 156 GTA  24:32.731  16  28.490   88.08   1:30.072  
 17  15    Farique HAIRUMAN  MAL  Proton Impian  24:46.200  16  41.959   87.28   1:30.632  
 18  46  I  Justin KEEN  GBR  BMW 320  25:10.106  16  1:05.865   85.90   1:31.087  
 19  77  I  Jason HUGHES  GBR  MG ZS  25:15.647  16  1:11.406   85.58   1:31.956  
 20  17  I  John GEORGE  GBR  Honda Civic Type-R  24:46.904  15  1 LAP   81.79   1:36.921  
 Not Classified
 22  I  C BUTLER-HENDERSON  GBR  Vauxhall Astra Coupe  3:15.539   D.N.F.   83.71   1:29.904  
 Fastest Lap    
 8  I  Colin TURKINGTON    MG ZS  1:28.851   5  146.64kph   91.12  
 2    James THOMPSON    Vauxhall Astra Coupe  1:28.900   5  146.56kph   91.07  
Back to Rounds 7/8/9 Index
© Copyright 2000-2009 BTCCPages | Share on facebook Share on Facebook | Save to del.icio.us Save to del.icio.us